Hotels for customers outside China
 Online Enquiry
Phuket Hotels and Resorts Reservation
Hotels, Resorts & Travel Reservation Up to 75% Discount
Airtickets * Great Getaway Packages


 Special Deals Subscription

Hotel Reservation: (020) 851 33 888

Free N Easy Travel Chengdu: (86-028) 8200 3900
Free N Easy Travel Beijing: (86-010) 5869 7754
Free N Easy Travel Guangzhou: (86-020) 3877 2345
Free N Easy Travel Shanghai: (86-021) 6360 3633
Toll Free: 800-830-2353
Our China Offices || Online Enquiry
Instant Confirmation - Pay Upon Check Out - Last Minute Rooms
Add us to your favourite.
 
Home
Phuket
Hotel Listing
Air Ticket
Package
Visa (PRC)
About Us
Contact Us
 
  






Travel Tools


Thailand Cities

Phuket Hotels Of The Month

DO NOT KNOW WHICH HOTEL TO BOOK? CLICK HERE FOR ASSISTANCE.


THAILAND VISA INFORMATION

Nationals of the following countries may enter Thailand without a visa for a visit of up to 30 days.

Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Laos, Luxembourg, Macau, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Singapore, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States of America, Vietnam.

Nationals from Brazil, Chile and Peru can enter for up to 90 days.

Nationals from the following countries can obtain a visa on arrival and stay for up to 15 days. Bhutan, China, Cyprus, Czech, Estonia, Hungary, India, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Maldives, Mauritius, Oman, Poland, Russian, Federation, Saudi Arabia, Slovakia, Slovenia Ukraine.

If you are only eligible for a 30 day visa, you can apply and get a 60 day visa in advance at an embassy or consualte.

If you overstay your visa you are looking at 500Bht per day at the border/airport. If you get caught by the police anywhere else you are looking at MINIMUM a few days in a Thai prison. Overstaying (even by one day) may result in prison, trial and deportation. To get an extention on your visa, you may want to go across the border and come back.

Thailand has recently tightened up its visa requirements so you cannot stay for than 90 days in a 180 day period. So don't be surprised if you are doing a "visa run" when you are not allowed to re-enter Thailand.

- Visa To Thailand

- Visa Requirements For Visiting Thailand

- Embassies and Consulates for Thailand

- Foreign Embassies and Consulates in Thailand





"fnetravel.com and www.fnetravel.com are trademarks and or service marks of FreeNEasy Travel Ltd"